2016 - 2019

 

1.) COMMITTEE ON LAWS, ORDINANCES, RULES & PRIVILEGES
  Chairman.................     Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero                                                       
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron 
  Members.................. Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
    Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
    Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
     
2.) COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, BUDGET & APPROPRIATIONS 
  Chairman................. Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
  Members.................. Hon. Julieta A. Aron
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
     
3.) COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION
  Chairman................. Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Julieta A. Aron
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
     
 4.) COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL WELFARE, SENIOR CITIZEN, DISABLE & HUMAN RIGHTS  
  Chairman................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
  Members.................. Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
     
5.) COMMITTEE ON GOOD GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC ETHICS AND ACCOUNTABILITY
  Chairman................. Hon. Julieta A. Aron
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Members.................. Hon. Dante Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
    Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
     
6.) COMMITTEE ON HOUSING, LAND UTILIZATION & BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
  Chairman................. Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
    Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
    Hon. Julieta A. Aron
     
 7.) COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND ORDER AND PUBLIC SAFETY 
  Chairman................. Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
  Members.................. Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
    Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
     
8.) COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND CULTURE 
  Chairman................. Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Members.................. Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
     
9.) COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION 
  Chairman................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
  Members.................. Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
     
 10.) COMMITTEE ON TOURISM INDUSTRY, TRADE, ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE & COOPERATIVES 
  Chairman................. Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
    Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
    Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
     
11.) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS, HIGHWAYS & PUBLIC UTILITY
  Chairman................. Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Members.................. Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
     
12.) COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES & AQUATIC RESOURCES
  Chairman................. Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
  Members.................. Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
     
13.) COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORTATION 
  Chairman................. Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Jupiter Aelred G. Gallenero
  Members.................. Hon. Frolibar S. Bautista
     
14.) COMMITTEE ON YOUTH, GAMES & AMUSEMENT & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
  Chairman................. Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
     
 15.) COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS  
  Chairman................. Hon. Julieta A. Aron
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
     
16.) COMMITTEE ON WOMEN, FAMILY & CHILDREN
  Chairman................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Julieta A. Aron
  Members.................. Hon. Natalie C. Paderes
     
17.) COMMITTEE ON CULTURAL MINORITIES
  Chairman................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
     
18.) COMMITTEE ON MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE
  Chairman................. Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf

 

DIFFERENT DISTRICTS AND THEIR REPRESENTATIVES

 

HON. NATALIE C. PADERES.....................

 

 

 

 

Nabaoy                             

Cubay Sur

Cubay Norte 

Cogon

 

HON. MAYLYNN A. GRAF.........................

 

 

 

Poblacion

Balusbos 

Motag

 

HON. DALIDIG Y. SUMDAD......................

 

 

 

Argao

Napaan

Sambiray

 

HON. FROLIBAR S. BAUTISTA..................

 

 

 

Dumlog

Kabulihan 

Naasog

 

HON. JUPITER AELRED G. GALLENERO...... Balabag
HON. LLOYD B. MAMING......................... Manocmanoc
HON. DANILO G. DELOS SANTOS............. Yapak
HON. DANTE C. PAGSUGUIRON................ Caticlan