2016 - 2019

 

1.) COMMITTEE ON LAWS, ORDINANCES, RULES & PRIVILEGES
  Chairman.................     Hon. NICKIE M. CAHILIG                                                      
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
     
2.) COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, BUDGET & APPROPRIATIONS 
  Chairman................. Hon. MAYLYNN A. GRAF
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
     
3.) COMMITTEE ON HEALTH AND SANITATION
  Chairman................. Hon. DANILO G. DELOS SANTOS
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Member................... Hon. Junthir L. Flores
     
 4.) COMMITTEE ON SOCIAL WELFARE, SENIOR CITIZEN, DISABLE & HUMAN RIGHTS  
  Chairman................. Hon. JUNTHIR L. FLORES
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
     
5.) COMMITTEE ON GOOD GOVERNMENT, PUBLIC ETHICS AND ACCOUNTABILITY
  Chairman................. Hon. RALF A. TOLOSA
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Member................... Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
     
6.) COMMITTEE ON HOUSING, LAND UTILIZATION & BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
  Chairman................. Hon. DANILO G. DELOS SANTOS
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
    Hon. Dante C. pagsuguiron
    Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
     
 7.) COMMITTEE ON PEACE AND ORDER AND PUBLIC SAFETY 
  Chairman................. Hon. NICKIE M. CAHILIG
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Member................... Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
     
8.) COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION AND CULTURE 
  Chairman................. Hon. RALF A. TOLOSA
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Members.................. Hon. Junthir L. Flores
    Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
     
9.) COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION 
  Chairman................. Hon. MAYLYNN A. GRAF
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Junthir L. Flores
  Members.................. Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
    Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
    Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
     
 10.) COMMITTEE ON TOURISM INDUSTRY, TRADE, ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE & COOPERATIVES 
  Chairman................. Hon. MAYLYNN A. GRAF
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dalidig Y. Sumdad
  Members.................. Hon. RAlf A. Tolosa
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
    Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
     
11.) COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC WORKS, HIGHWAYS & PUBLIC UTILITY
  Chairman................. Hon. DANTE C. PAGSUGUIRON
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
  Members.................. Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
    Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
    Hon. Junthir L Flores
     
12.) COMMITTEE ON AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES & AQUATIC RESOURCES
  Chairman................. Hon. DANTED C. PAGSUGUIRON
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
  Members.................. Hon. Maylynn A Graff
    Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
    Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
     
13.) COMMITTEE ON TRANSPORTATION 
  Chairman................. Hon. DALIDIG Y. SUMDAD
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
  Members.................. Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
    Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
    Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
     
14.) COMMITTEE ON YOUTH AFFAIRS
  Chairman................. Hon. CHRISTINE HOPE D. PAGSUGUIRON
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Lloyd B. Maming
  Member................... Hon. Junthir L. Flores
     
 15.) COMMITTEE ON BARANGAY AFFAIRS  
  Chairman................. Hon. RALF A. TOLOSA
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Christine Hope D. Pagsuguiron
  Members.................. Hon. Nickie M. Cahilig
    Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
     
16 COMMITTEE ON GAMES & AMUSEMENT & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT
  Chairman................. Hon. DALIDIG Y. SUMDAD
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
  Member................... Hon. Danilo G. Delos Santos
     
17.) COMMITTEE ON WOMEN, FAMILY & CHILDREN
  Chairman................. Hon. CHRISTINE HOPE D. PAGSUGUIRON
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron
  Member................... Hon. Maylynn A Graf
     
18.) COMMITTEE ON CULTURAL MINORITIES
  Chairman................. Hon. LLOYD B. MAMING
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Junthir L. Flores
  Member................... Hon. Maylynn A. Graf
     
19.) COMMITTEE ON MARKET & SLAUGHTERHOUSE
  Chairman................. Hon. JUNTHIR L. FLORES
  Vice-Chairman.......... Hon. Ralf A. Tolosa
  Member................... Hon. Dante C. Pagsuguiron

 

DIFFERENT DISTRICTS AND THEIR REPRESENTATIVES

 

HON. DANTE C. PAGSUGUIRON................

 

 

 

 

Poblacion                            

Balusbos

Cogon

 

 

HON. MAYLYNN A. GRAF.........................

 

 

 

Motag

Nabaoy

Cubay Sur

 

HON. NICKIE M. CAHILIG......................

 

 

 

Argao

Napaan

Sambiray

 

HON. JUNTHIR L. FLORES......................

 

 

 

Dumlog

Kabulihan 

Naasog

 

HON. DALIDIG Y. SUMDAD...................... Balabag
HON. LLOYD B. MAMING......................... Manocmanoc
HON. DANILO G. DELOS SANTOS............ Yapak
HON. RALF A. TOLOSA........................... Caticlan/Cubay Norte